Estimated payment $2,194/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- Property is near bus stop
- 1 Fireplace
- 1-Story Property
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Coming Soon with Fresh Exterior Paint and New Windows.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty Boise Brokerage Phone: 208-672-9000 Listed on: 05/19/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,021
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
- Aluminum or Metal Fence
- Manual Sprinklers System
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,187 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Carpet
- Crawl Space
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- 2 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R12200524 0
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $302,600 | $98,700 | $203,900 |
| 2024 | $2,089 | $292,100 | $98,700 | $193,400 |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $293,200 | $98,700 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $2,406 | $325,900 | $123,400 | $202,500 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $212,900 | $58,000 | $154,900 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $186,800 | $46,200 | $140,600 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $163,700 | $40,100 | $123,600 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $93,000 | $20,000 | $73,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2017 04/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | For Sale | $145,000 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Title One | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Transnation Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $116,800 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $90,000 | Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan |
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98986963
APN: 1220052400
- 457 Meadowbrook Dr
- 526 Lost Basin Ct