300 Mitchell St Longview, TX 75601
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $162,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Mitchell St, Longview, TX 75601 and is currently estimated at $135,243, approximately $87 per square foot. 300 Mitchell St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, East Texas Montessori Prep Academy, and Bramlette Steam Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Smith Leon and Smith Tracy
Bought by
Smith Cleon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Cleon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236 | $110,590 | $2,770 | $107,820 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $103,930 | $2,770 | $101,160 |
| 2023 | $361 | $90,880 | $2,770 | $88,110 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $61,690 | $1,540 | $60,150 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $60,100 | $1,620 | $58,480 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $59,290 | $1,620 | $57,670 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $60,060 | $1,620 | $58,440 |
| 2018 | $360 | $60,210 | $1,620 | $58,590 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $60,710 | $1,620 | $59,090 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $60,490 | $1,620 | $58,870 |
| 2015 | $334 | $47,740 | $1,680 | $46,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,990 | $1,680 | $47,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map