300 Montclair Dr Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $183,208
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Montclair Dr, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $170,552, approximately $85 per square foot. 300 Montclair Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Hobson Deforest and Mcdaniel Doris T
Bought by
Snell Russell and Snell Paula Bell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snell Russell | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $17,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $562 | $16,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $531 | $13,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $348 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $252 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $250 | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $258 | $8,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $247 | $8,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $234 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |