300 N 7th St Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $440,004
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,998
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 N 7th St, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $415,251, approximately $138 per square foot. 300 N 7th St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including South Smithfield Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $448,700 | $190,850 | $257,850 |
| 2024 | -- | $255,140 | $89,460 | $165,680 |
| 2023 | $0 | $255,140 | $89,460 | $165,680 |
| 2022 | $0 | $255,140 | $89,460 | $165,680 |
| 2021 | $0 | $255,140 | $89,460 | $165,680 |
| 2020 | $0 | $255,140 | $89,460 | $165,680 |
| 2019 | $0 | $255,140 | $89,460 | $165,680 |
| 2018 | $0 | $250,070 | $89,460 | $160,610 |
| 2017 | $0 | $250,070 | $89,460 | $160,610 |
| 2016 | $0 | $250,070 | $89,460 | $160,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,070 | $89,460 | $160,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map