300 N Wolf Rd Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $320,275
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 N Wolf Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $320,275, approximately $106 per square foot. 300 N Wolf Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
50 W Dundee Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 W Dundee Llc | $198,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,475 | $71,523 | $28,978 | $42,545 |
| 2024 | $24,475 | $73,031 | $48,296 | $24,735 |
| 2023 | $23,342 | $73,031 | $48,296 | $24,735 |
| 2022 | $23,342 | $73,031 | $48,296 | $24,735 |
| 2021 | $27,417 | $73,999 | $48,296 | $25,703 |
| 2020 | $26,703 | $73,999 | $48,296 | $25,703 |
| 2019 | $30,396 | $92,764 | $48,742 | $44,022 |
| 2018 | $15,701 | $43,025 | $29,245 | $13,780 |
| 2017 | $20,674 | $57,829 | $29,245 | $28,584 |
| 2016 | $27,718 | $83,077 | $29,245 | $53,832 |
| 2015 | $21,779 | $61,120 | $21,121 | $39,999 |
| 2014 | $11,410 | $32,827 | $21,121 | $11,706 |
| 2013 | $11,001 | $34,279 | $21,450 | $12,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map