310 3rd St Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 3rd St, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $310,000, approximately $184 per square foot. 310 3rd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Kenny Rosalie M
Bought by
Kenny Rosalie M and Frank T Kenny Marital Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenny Rosalie M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $7,722 | $7,722 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $4,934 | $4,934 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $4,934 | $4,934 | -- |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $4,934 | $4,934 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $4,933 | $4,933 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $4,933 | $4,933 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $4,933 | $4,933 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $4,290 | $4,290 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,193 | $22,916 | $4,290 | $18,626 |
| 2016 | $7,646 | $22,916 | $4,290 | $18,626 |
| 2015 | $7,742 | $21,728 | $3,646 | $18,082 |
| 2014 | $7,552 | $21,728 | $3,646 | $18,082 |
| 2013 | $6,973 | $21,728 | $3,646 | $18,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map