300 Nancy St Unit BLOCK Wrightstown, WI 54180
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Nancy St Unit BLOCK, Wrightstown, WI 54180 and is currently estimated at $296,343. 300 Nancy St Unit BLOCK is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Wrightstown Elementary School, Wrightstown Middle School, and Wrightstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Bowers Keith B
Bought by
Steckbauer Patrick M and Steckbauer Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,850
Outstanding Balance
$26,558
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Bowers Judith A
Bought by
Bowers Keith B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Novak Kyle Timothy
Bought by
Bowers Keith B and Bowers Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,795
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Farrell Shirley A
Bought by
Novak Kyle Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steckbauer Patrick M | $173,000 | Transfer Title Llc | |
| Bowers Keith B | -- | None Available | |
| Bowers Keith B | $137,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Novak Kyle Timothy | $6,000 | Bay Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steckbauer Patrick M | $84,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Keith B | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Keith B | $139,795 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $203,000 | $23,000 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $203,000 | $23,000 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $2,973 | $203,000 | $23,000 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $3,035 | $135,300 | $17,200 | $118,100 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $135,300 | $17,200 | $118,100 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $135,300 | $17,200 | $118,100 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $135,300 | $17,200 | $118,100 |
| 2018 | $2,557 | $135,300 | $17,200 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $118,400 | $14,100 | $104,300 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $118,400 | $14,100 | $104,300 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $118,400 | $14,100 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $118,400 | $14,100 | $104,300 |
| 2013 | $2,336 | $114,200 | $14,100 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map