300 Oak Leaf Cir Birmingham, AL 35244
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,137
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Oak Leaf Cir, Birmingham, AL 35244 and is currently estimated at $393,185, approximately $125 per square foot. 300 Oak Leaf Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including South Shades Crest Elementary School, Brock's Gap Intermediate School, and Robert F. Bumpus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Haynes Terry Ray and Haynes Janet Leigh
Bought by
Petipas Larry W and Petipas Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,850
Outstanding Balance
$38,674
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$354,511
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petipas Larry W | $201,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petipas Larry W | $170,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $32,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $32,660 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $32,650 | $8,000 | $24,650 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $28,240 | $8,000 | $20,240 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $25,580 | $8,000 | $17,580 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $25,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $23,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $23,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $23,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $23,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,684 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map