300 Oak St Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,654 - $661,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Oak St, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $646,164, approximately $291 per square foot. 300 Oak St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School and Thayer Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,576 | $566,400 | $235,400 | $331,000 |
| 2024 | $6,363 | $555,700 | $230,800 | $324,900 |
| 2023 | $6,126 | $507,100 | $209,900 | $297,200 |
| 2022 | $6,193 | $455,400 | $175,100 | $280,300 |
| 2021 | $5,893 | $398,700 | $145,800 | $252,900 |
| 2020 | $5,894 | $395,300 | $145,800 | $249,500 |
| 2019 | $5,598 | $373,700 | $138,900 | $234,800 |
| 2018 | $5,499 | $346,300 | $126,300 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $5,330 | $329,400 | $120,100 | $209,300 |
| 2016 | $5,111 | $293,900 | $109,300 | $184,600 |
| 2015 | $4,840 | $267,400 | $104,200 | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map