300 Orange Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,363 - $985,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,121
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Orange Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $768,091, approximately $685 per square foot. 300 Orange Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Ayala Donald K and Ayala Elizabeth J
Bought by
Ayala Donald Kennon and Ayala Elizabeth Jessie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Donald Kennon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,431 | $227,837 | $82,838 | $144,999 |
| 2024 | $3,431 | $223,370 | $81,214 | $142,156 |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $218,991 | $79,622 | $139,369 |
| 2022 | $3,290 | $214,698 | $78,061 | $136,637 |
| 2021 | $3,264 | $210,489 | $76,531 | $133,958 |
| 2020 | $3,218 | $208,334 | $75,748 | $132,586 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $204,250 | $74,263 | $129,987 |
| 2018 | $3,084 | $200,246 | $72,807 | $127,439 |
| 2017 | $3,002 | $196,321 | $71,380 | $124,941 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $192,473 | $69,981 | $122,492 |
| 2015 | $2,894 | $189,584 | $68,931 | $120,653 |
| 2014 | $2,814 | $185,873 | $67,582 | $118,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map