300 Parmely Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $162,674
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Parmely Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $162,674, approximately $211 per square foot. 300 Parmely Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Esser Enterprises
Bought by
Lorain Metropolitan Housing Authority
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Brown Charles
Bought by
Esser Enterprises
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Williams Alberta
Bought by
Brown Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorain Metropolitan Housing Authority | $90,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Esser Enterprises | $35,000 | First American Title | |
| Brown Charles | $14,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $0 | $25,310 | $4,270 | $21,040 |
| 2020 | $0 | $25,310 | $4,270 | $21,040 |
| 2019 | $0 | $25,310 | $4,270 | $21,040 |
| 2018 | $0 | $25,310 | $4,270 | $21,040 |
| 2017 | -- | $20,540 | $2,480 | $18,060 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,540 | $2,480 | $18,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,540 | $2,480 | $18,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,540 | $2,480 | $18,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,540 | $2,480 | $18,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map