246 Parmely Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $150,872 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Parmely Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $165,218, approximately $147 per square foot. 246 Parmely Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Rysar Properties Inc
Bought by
Curylo Ryan F and Curylo Sarah D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,590
Outstanding Balance
$45,890
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$119,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Lurie Ken
Bought by
Rysar Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Kerchmar Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Lurie Ken
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curylo Ryan F | $104,500 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Rysar Properties Inc | -- | Midland Title | |
| Lurie Ken | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curylo Ryan F | $106,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Rysar Properties Inc | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,823 | $36,943 | $4,589 | $32,354 |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $33,544 | $3,136 | $30,408 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $33,544 | $3,136 | $30,408 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $33,544 | $3,136 | $30,408 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $27,700 | $2,590 | $25,110 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $27,700 | $2,590 | $25,110 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $27,700 | $2,590 | $25,110 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $26,670 | $2,450 | $24,220 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $26,670 | $2,450 | $24,220 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $26,670 | $2,450 | $24,220 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $26,670 | $2,450 | $24,220 |
| 2013 | $1,577 | $26,670 | $2,450 | $24,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map