300 Pierce St SW Cascade, IA 52033
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Pierce St SW, Cascade, IA 52033 and is currently estimated at $263,859, approximately $136 per square foot. 300 Pierce St SW is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Cascade Junior/Senior High School, and Aquin Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Donovan Jean M and Donovan Edward F
Bought by
Donovan Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan Joyce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $214,200 | $29,100 | $185,100 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $194,600 | $29,100 | $165,500 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $194,600 | $29,100 | $165,500 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $186,420 | $37,420 | $149,000 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $186,420 | $37,420 | $149,000 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $173,420 | $34,750 | $138,670 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $173,420 | $34,750 | $138,670 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $172,450 | $27,200 | $145,250 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $172,450 | $27,200 | $145,250 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $161,330 | $25,660 | $135,670 |
| 2015 | $2,562 | $161,330 | $25,660 | $135,670 |
| 2014 | $2,524 | $154,240 | $25,660 | $128,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map