300 Pleasant St Colfax, CA 95713
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $410,221
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Pleasant St, Colfax, CA 95713 and is currently estimated at $377,305, approximately $216 per square foot. 300 Pleasant St is a home with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School, Colfax High School, and Chicago Park Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Talso Michael H
Bought by
Talso Michael H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Talso Linda L
Bought by
Talso Michaelh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talso Michael H | -- | None Available | |
| Talso Michaelh | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Talso Michaelh | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $61,264 | $9,792 | $51,472 |
| 2023 | $584 | $58,886 | $9,412 | $49,474 |
| 2022 | $562 | $57,732 | $9,228 | $48,504 |
| 2021 | $548 | $56,601 | $9,048 | $47,553 |
| 2020 | $541 | $56,022 | $8,956 | $47,066 |
| 2019 | $528 | $54,925 | $8,781 | $46,144 |
| 2018 | $509 | $53,849 | $8,609 | $45,240 |
| 2017 | $572 | $52,794 | $8,441 | $44,353 |
| 2016 | $560 | $51,760 | $8,276 | $43,484 |
| 2015 | $548 | $50,983 | $8,152 | $42,831 |
| 2014 | $540 | $49,985 | $7,993 | $41,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map