300 Reading Ave Reading, PA 19611
Estimated Value: $347,791 - $513,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Reading Ave, Reading, PA 19611 and is currently estimated at $424,448, approximately $163 per square foot. 300 Reading Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including West Reading Elementary Center, Wyomissing Hills Elementary Center, and Wyomissing Area Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Rodriguez Roberto and Rodriguez Rosa J
Bought by
Freeman Terrie A and Taylor Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,625
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Cartus Relocation Corporation
Bought by
Rodriguez Roberto and Rodriguez Rosa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,880
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Hott Christopher A and Hott Alexis M
Bought by
Cartus Relocation Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,880
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Wanser James W and Wanser Jane E
Bought by
Hott Christopher A and Hott Alexis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,600
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Terrie A | $207,500 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Roberto | $229,850 | None Available | |
| Cartus Relocation Corporation | $236,000 | None Available | |
| Hott Christopher A | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freeman Terrie A | $155,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Roberto | $183,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Hott Christopher A | $206,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $125,400 | $24,200 | $101,200 |
| 2024 | $6,931 | $125,400 | $24,200 | $101,200 |
| 2023 | $4,601 | $125,400 | $24,200 | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $6,433 | $125,400 | $24,200 | $101,200 |
| 2021 | $6,322 | $125,400 | $24,200 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $6,137 | $125,400 | $24,200 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $6,010 | $125,400 | $24,200 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $5,840 | $125,400 | $24,200 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $5,711 | $125,400 | $24,200 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $125,400 | $24,200 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $125,400 | $24,200 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $125,400 | $24,200 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map