305 Reading Ave Reading, PA 19611
Estimated Value: $356,288 - $468,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,328
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Reading Ave, Reading, PA 19611 and is currently estimated at $404,322, approximately $121 per square foot. 305 Reading Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including West Reading Elementary Center, Wyomissing Hills Elementary Center, and Wyomissing Area Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Geiger Clayton P
Bought by
Martive Revocable Living Trust and Geiger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Bought by
Geiger Clayton P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martive Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Geiger Clayton P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,225 | $142,600 | $24,400 | $118,200 |
| 2024 | $7,882 | $142,600 | $24,400 | $118,200 |
| 2023 | $5,232 | $142,600 | $24,400 | $118,200 |
| 2022 | $7,316 | $142,600 | $24,400 | $118,200 |
| 2021 | $7,189 | $142,600 | $24,400 | $118,200 |
| 2020 | $6,979 | $142,600 | $24,400 | $118,200 |
| 2019 | $6,834 | $142,600 | $24,400 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $6,641 | $142,600 | $24,400 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $6,494 | $142,600 | $24,400 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $142,600 | $24,400 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | $2,092 | $142,600 | $24,400 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $142,600 | $24,400 | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map