300 Redwood St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $769,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Redwood St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $657,410, approximately $535 per square foot. 300 Redwood St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Mosqueda Garcia Jose Isaac and Mosqueda Imelda Imelda
Bought by
Garcia Jose Isaac Mosque and Mosqueda Imelda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Outstanding Balance
$896,396
Interest Rate
1.6%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$238,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Mosqueda Isaac
Bought by
Mosqueda Isaac Garcia and Mosqueda Imelda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,197
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Mosqueda Isaac G and Mosqueda Jose G
Bought by
Mosqueda Isaac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Mosqueda Imelda Z
Bought by
Mosqueda Isaac G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,575
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Madeline Corcoran
Bought by
Mosqueda Isaac G and Mosqueda Jose G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,575
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jose Isaac Mosque | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mosqueda Isaac Garcia | $101,000 | First American Title | |
| Mosqueda Isaac | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mosqueda Isaac G | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Mosqueda Isaac G | $173,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Jose Isaac Mosque | $960,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Jose Isaac Mosque | $960,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mosqueda Isaac Garcia | $302,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Mosqueda Isaac G | $171,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $265,865 | $106,343 | $159,522 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $260,652 | $104,257 | $156,395 |
| 2023 | $2,931 | $255,542 | $102,213 | $153,329 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $250,532 | $100,209 | $150,323 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $245,620 | $98,244 | $147,376 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $243,104 | $97,238 | $145,866 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $238,338 | $95,332 | $143,006 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $233,665 | $93,463 | $140,202 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $229,084 | $91,631 | $137,453 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $224,593 | $89,835 | $134,758 |
| 2015 | $2,579 | $221,222 | $88,487 | $132,735 |
| 2014 | $2,531 | $216,890 | $86,754 | $130,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map