Studio
1
Bath
540
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Ringle St, Hoxie, AR 72433. 300 Ringle St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Hoxie Elementary School and Hoxie High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,258 | $68,874 | $800 | $68,074 |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $68,874 | $800 | $68,074 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $68,874 | $800 | $68,074 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $56,340 | $800 | $55,540 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $56,340 | $800 | $55,540 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $56,340 | $800 | $55,540 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $56,340 | $800 | $55,540 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $56,340 | $800 | $55,540 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $49,320 | $1,600 | $47,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map