Estimated Value: $133,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 S 4th St, Davis, OK 73030 and is currently estimated at $154,051, approximately $103 per square foot. 300 S 4th St is a home located in Murray County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Davis Middle School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Arbuckle Rentals
Bought by
Arbuckle Rentals
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Shackeleford Viola
Bought by
Brown James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arbuckle Rentals | $28,000 | -- | |
| Brown James R | $147,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $221 | $2,389 | $226 | $2,163 |
| 2024 | $222 | $2,275 | $215 | $2,060 |
| 2023 | $213 | $2,167 | $208 | $1,959 |
| 2022 | $201 | $2,064 | $199 | $1,865 |
| 2021 | $189 | $1,965 | $190 | $1,775 |
| 2020 | $174 | $1,872 | $182 | $1,690 |