300 S Broad St Toronto, KS 66777
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,499
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 S Broad St, Toronto, KS 66777 and is currently estimated at $84,163, approximately $56 per square foot. 300 S Broad St is a home located in Woodson County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Bought by
Andrews John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews John L | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $3,161 | $199 | $2,962 |
| 2024 | $605 | $2,874 | $199 | $2,675 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,613 | $199 | $2,414 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,442 | $199 | $2,243 |
| 2021 | -- | $2,208 | $199 | $2,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map