Estimated Value: $93,657 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,799
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 300 S Carpenter St, Tripp, SD 57376 and is currently estimated at $134,414. 300 S Carpenter St is a home with nearby schools including Tripp-Delmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Spomer Robert and Spomer Ronald
Bought by
Bloom Karen and Calciano Luigi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloom Karen | $45,500 | None Available | |
| Bloom Karen | $45,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $84,870 | $5,960 | $78,910 |
| 2024 | $2,067 | $79,920 | $5,110 | $74,810 |
| 2023 | -- | $61,000 | $4,260 | $56,740 |
| 2022 | -- | $49,310 | $2,980 | $46,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map