300 S Constitution Dr Aurora, IL 60506
Blackberry Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $497,580
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,997
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 S Constitution Dr, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $484,395, approximately $161 per square foot. 300 S Constitution Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2020
Sold by
Foley William T and Easley Mary Colette
Bought by
Fraus John E and Fraus Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,320
Outstanding Balance
$273,100
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Easley Mary Colette
Bought by
Foley William T and Easley Mary Colette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Easley David L
Bought by
Easley Mary Colette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Easley David L and Easley Mary Colette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,200
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraus John E | $320,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Foley William T | -- | None Available | |
| Easley Mary Colette | -- | Carrington Title Corp | |
| Easley David L | $255,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fraus John E | $309,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Easley Mary Colette | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Easley David L | $177,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,503 | $153,271 | $20,956 | $132,315 |
| 2023 | $11,045 | $136,947 | $18,724 | $118,223 |
| 2022 | $10,530 | $124,952 | $17,084 | $107,868 |
| 2021 | $10,080 | $116,331 | $15,905 | $100,426 |
| 2020 | $11,018 | $123,693 | $14,773 | $108,920 |
| 2019 | $10,620 | $114,605 | $13,688 | $100,917 |
| 2018 | $10,779 | $113,970 | $12,661 | $101,309 |
| 2017 | $11,510 | $117,842 | $11,666 | $106,176 |
| 2016 | $10,798 | $107,639 | $12,654 | $94,985 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,960 | $10,881 | $100,079 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,116 | $10,465 | $93,651 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,682 | $9,800 | $94,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map