E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Emily Luck
RE/MAX
(618) 696-9781
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $241,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Cutter Aljets subdivision of Bethalto! Featuring 1,357 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, this home sits on a spacious corner lot with plenty of shade and great curb appeal. Inside, you’ll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a cozy electric fireplace in the living room, and a stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances and both gas and electric hookups for the range. The two-car garage offers ample storage, and the newer shed (approx. 4 years old) adds even more convenience. With a roof replaced in 2022 and tasteful updates throughout, this move-in ready home is one you won’t want to miss!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotrowski Stanley R | $220,000 | Serenity Title | |
| Huff Brian | $104,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piotrowski Stanley R | $209,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,344 | $51,430 | $5,620 | $45,810 |
| 2024 | $3,344 | $47,470 | $5,190 | $42,280 |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $44,250 | $4,840 | $39,410 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $40,840 | $4,470 | $36,370 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $38,070 | $4,170 | $33,900 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $36,670 | $4,020 | $32,650 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $35,580 | $3,900 | $31,680 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $33,810 | $3,710 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $33,000 | $3,620 | $29,380 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $33,000 | $3,620 | $29,380 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $32,650 | $3,580 | $29,070 |
| 2014 | $2,205 | $32,650 | $3,580 | $29,070 |
| 2013 | $2,205 | $33,120 | $3,630 | $29,490 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Emily Luck
RE/MAX
(618) 696-9781
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Angela Deskey
Keller Williams Marquee
(618) 610-5630
8 in this area
134 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kea Baker
Keller Williams Marquee
(618) 980-9433
8 in this area
124 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25070863
APN: 19-2-08-12-08-201-032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.