300 Shafter St Hancock, MI 49930
Estimated Value: $138,958 - $296,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Shafter St, Hancock, MI 49930 and is currently estimated at $207,740, approximately $144 per square foot. 300 Shafter St is a home located in Houghton County with nearby schools including Barkell Elementary School and Hancock Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Bought by
Mcintosh Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintosh Scott | $47,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $69,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $59,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $52,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $45,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $40,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $42,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $37,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $34,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $38,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $25,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,293 | $0 | $0 |