NOT LISTED FOR SALE

300 Sioux Trail Leander, TX 78641

Estimated Value: $493,724 - $556,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,590 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2025

Current estimated payment $3,483 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Welcome to this impeccably designed modern home, where elegance meets function in perfect harmony. This beautifully appointed single-story residence boasts 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a dedicated office, and a versatile game room — all thoughtfully arranged on one convenient floor.

Step inside to be greeted by an abundance of natural light pouring through large, expansive windows, highlighting the home’s sleek finishes and open-concept design. The seamless flow of space creates a bright and inviting atmosphere, perfect for both relaxed living and entertaining.

At the heart of the home is a large, gourmet kitchen featuring modern cabinetry, premium countertops, and a built-in desk space — ideal for working from home, organizing schedules, or casual dining. This kitchen is both stylish and highly functional, serving as the centerpiece of the home.

The living areas offer ample room to unwind or gather with family and friends. Each bedroom is generously sized, accompanied by well-appointed bathrooms designed with modern fixtures and clean lines. The dedicated office provides a quiet retreat for productivity, while the game room offers endless possibilities for fun, media, or hobbies.

Step outside to enjoy a large covered back patio, perfect for outdoor dining or lounging year-round. Adjacent is a cozy sit-around fire pit area, inviting memorable evenings under the stars.

Every detail in this home reflects a commitment to modern sophistication and thoughtful design, from its architectural elements to its carefully selected finishes. This is a rare opportunity to live in a space that balances luxury, comfort, and style — all on one level.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Victor Barrios

Sprout Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 774-1918 License #0836897 Listed on: 08/09/2025

Sprout Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauren Harlow

Hittss Solutions, LLC License #0727563

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,574

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 14,018 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Interior Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Asbestos Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,590 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Timberline West Sec 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17W349000000540006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,574

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Directions: 183 North, Left on Osage, right on Arapho Trail. Left on Sioux. Home is on Left.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2590
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 774-1918
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 9574.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 36.74
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 198.84
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.03
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 39.24
  • List Price By Living Area: 212.36
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.10
  • Restrictions: City Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bidet, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling-High, Chandelier, Quartz Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Multiple Living Areas, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale, Good
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None
  • Laundry Location: Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Propane, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Public Maintained Road, Trees-Moderate
  • Parcel Number: 17W349000000540006
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3218
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14017.61
  • Subdivision Name: Timberline West Sec 2

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Other
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9574
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2590
  • Tax Rate: 2.02000000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2025
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
List Price
$500,000
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$520,431

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Rangel Carlos Eduardo
Bought by
Erel Trust and Rangel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Rangel Daniel and Rangel Anna
Bought by
Rangel Carlos Eduardo

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2013
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
List Price
$38,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.50%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heger Michael George -- None Listed On Document
Erel Trust -- None Listed On Document
Rangel Carlos Eduardo -- None Available
Rangel Daniel -- Itc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Sold -- -- --
09/01/2025 09/01/25 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2025 08/09/25 Price Changed $550,000 +10.0% $212 / Sq Ft
08/09/2025 08/09/25 For Sale $500,000 +1215.8% $193 / Sq Ft
11/27/2013 11/27/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/27/2013 11/27/13 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2013 10/08/13 For Sale $38,000 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,495 $473,378 $78,000 $395,378
2024 $8,495 $529,115 -- --
2023 $8,495 $481,014 $0 $0
2022 $9,615 $437,285 $0 $0
2021 $10,096 $397,532 $56,000 $341,532
2020 $10,468 $408,415 $52,206 $356,209
2019 $10,358 $391,496 $49,000 $342,496
2018 $10,716 $419,595 $42,837 $376,758
2017 $10,762 $397,251 $39,300 $357,951
2016 $1,065 $39,300 $39,300 $0
2015 $802 $32,000 $32,000 $0
2014 $802 $29,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 2769866

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R038195

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.