300 Spring Dr Jacksonville, NC 28540
Estimated payment $1,656/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Porch
- Walk-In Closet
- Fenced Yard
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
About This Home
Discover this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Jacksonville! Conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, and just a short drive to Camp Lejeune and MCAS New River, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Step inside to find a thoughtfully designed layout featuring granite countertops, soft-close drawers, and a spacious pantry in the kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home also includes a dedicated laundry room and custom wood shelving in all closets, providing plenty of organized storage throughout. The home features a split floor plan, with the master bedroom boasting a large walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom. The additional two bedrooms are spacious with custom built in closets as well. Outside, enjoy the fenced backyard, ideal for pets, play, or relaxing evenings. Additional features include installed gutters, window blinds throughout, a deep freezer that conveys with the home, and a new water heater installed in 2024. This move-in ready home offers modern features in a fantastic location--schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,961
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced Yard
- Wood Fence
- Property is zoned R-10
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,447 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 328e-40
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $221,643 | $35,000 | $186,643 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $221,643 | $35,000 | $186,643 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $221,643 | $35,000 | $186,643 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $221,643 | $35,000 | $186,643 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $148,770 | $30,000 | $118,770 |
| 2020 | $777 | $110,170 | $30,000 | $80,170 |
| 2019 | $53 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $53 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $59 | $8,750 | $8,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $59 | $8,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $59 | $8,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $59 | $8,750 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -1.2% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $283,499 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $283,500 | -0.5% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $284,999 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -0.7% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Sale | $287,000 | +12.5% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2023 04/04/23 | Sold | $255,000 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2023 02/22/23 | For Sale | $255,000 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | Rented | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/17/2022 03/17/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2022 03/12/22 | For Rent | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/11/2022 03/11/22 | Off Market | $1,700 | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2022 03/11/22 | For Rent | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | Sold | $184,900 | -4.2% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2020 06/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2019 11/01/19 | For Sale | $193,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $255,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $6,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $260,865 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $189,152 | VA |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100560516
APN: 043483
- 223 Spring Dr
- 527 Raintree Rd
- 437 Spring Dr
- 165 Raintree Cir
- 207 Winter Place
- 126 Tanglewood Dr
- 215 Winter Place
- 151 Winn Ct
- 241 Bayberry Ct
- 200 Dale Dr
- 247 Bayberry Ct
- 712 Conifer Cir
- 115 Winn Ct
- 4275 Gum Branch Rd
- 405 Oak Knoll Dr Unit Lot 75
- 421 Oak Knoll Dr Unit Lot 67
- 423 Oak Knoll Dr Unit Lot 66
- 435 Oak Knoll Dr
- 435 Oak Knoll Dr Unit 60
- 428 Oak Knoll Dr Unit Lot 53
Ask me questions while you tour the home.