300 Sunfish Ln Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Sandbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $959,398 - $1,125,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Sunfish Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $1,056,350, approximately $429 per square foot. 300 Sunfish Ln is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Red Mill Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Huber Peter M and The Marguerite O Bacon Revocab
Bought by
Bacon Jesse C and Bacon Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacon Jesse C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,781 | $829,500 | $525,000 | $304,500 |
| 2024 | $7,781 | $794,000 | $502,000 | $292,000 |
| 2023 | $7,118 | $719,000 | $425,000 | $294,000 |
| 2022 | $5,808 | $575,000 | $295,000 | $280,000 |
| 2021 | $5,458 | $551,300 | $270,000 | $281,300 |
| 2020 | $5,548 | $524,600 | $270,000 | $254,600 |
| 2019 | $5,281 | $451,200 | $230,000 | $221,200 |
| 2018 | $4,523 | $451,200 | $230,000 | $221,200 |
| 2017 | $4,794 | $451,200 | $230,000 | $221,200 |
| 2016 | $4,685 | $446,200 | $225,000 | $221,200 |
| 2015 | $4,513 | $429,800 | $220,000 | $209,800 |
| 2014 | $3,825 | $414,400 | $216,000 | $198,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map