300 Talbot St Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $86,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,409
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Talbot St, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $59,550, approximately $42 per square foot. 300 Talbot St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Pine Bluff Lighthouse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Bought by
Clark Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Bought by
Davis Lein C and Davis Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Shirley | $3,500 | -- | |
| Davis Lein C | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $8,200 | $750 | $7,450 |
| 2024 | $53 | $8,200 | $750 | $7,450 |
| 2023 | $128 | $8,200 | $750 | $7,450 |
| 2022 | $108 | $7,870 | $1,000 | $6,870 |
| 2021 | $483 | $7,870 | $1,000 | $6,870 |
| 2020 | $483 | $7,870 | $1,000 | $6,870 |
| 2019 | $483 | $7,870 | $1,000 | $6,870 |
| 2018 | $482 | $7,870 | $1,000 | $6,870 |
| 2017 | $501 | $8,160 | $1,000 | $7,160 |
| 2016 | $501 | $8,160 | $1,000 | $7,160 |
| 2015 | $476 | $8,160 | $1,000 | $7,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,160 | $1,000 | $7,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map