300 Tall Pines Ct Unit E Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $223,526 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Tall Pines Ct Unit E, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $232,632, approximately $219 per square foot. 300 Tall Pines Ct Unit E is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Ring Factory Elementary School, Patterson Mill Middle School, and Patterson Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Digelman Magdalene K
Bought by
Fok John H and Kan Lena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Digelman Magdalene K
Bought by
Fok John H and Kan Lena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Laurels Inc
Bought by
Digelman Bernard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1995
Sold by
Laurels Inc
Bought by
Hamilton Charles A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,100
Interest Rate
9.23%