NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $463,902 - $712,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,201 Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 300 Underhill Dr, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $549,476, approximately $457 per square foot. 300 Underhill Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Okubo Daryl F and Okubo Gayle C
Bought by
Haupt Michelle F
Current Estimated Value
$549,476

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,050
Outstanding Balance
$293,053
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,423

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Okubo Daryl F
Bought by
Okubo Daryl F and Addleman Gayle C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Murhl Mcmillan Julie E and Murhl Kenneth
Bought by
Okubo Daryl F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haupt Michelle F $365,000 Old Republic Title Company
Okubo Daryl F -- Fidelity National Title Co
Okubo Daryl F $165,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Haupt Michelle F $354,050
Previous Owner Okubo Daryl F $153,900
Previous Owner Okubo Daryl F $132,000
Closed Okubo Daryl F $24,750
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,271 $415,301 $186,600 $228,701
2024 $5,128 $407,159 $182,942 $224,217
2023 $5,128 $399,176 $179,355 $219,821
2022 $5,023 $391,350 $175,839 $215,511
2021 $4,979 $383,678 $172,392 $211,286
2020 $6,976 $379,745 $170,625 $209,120
2019 $4,858 $372,300 $167,280 $205,020
2018 $4,783 $365,000 $164,000 $201,000
2017 $3,167 $218,503 $86,075 $132,428
2016 $3,064 $214,220 $84,388 $129,832
2015 $2,847 $211,003 $83,121 $127,882
2014 $2,801 $206,870 $81,493 $125,377
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.