NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $181,864 - $211,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,516 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2019

Last sale price $91,250 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,254 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Yankton High School Rated 9+

About This Home

As of October 2019

Motivated seller!! Great Bones!! Ready for you to decorate to your taste. 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1 story home with full basement. The eat-in kitchen has loads of cabinets and a large pantry. The Living room is large and light with 2 large windows. There is a full bath with ceramic tile wall on main and a 3/4 bath in basement. The front deck overlooks nice yard with mature landscaping. There is even a rainbird sprinkler system. Hardwood floors under carpet on main floor!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dennis Breck, Broker A

Lewis and Clark Realty Inc. Brokerage Phone: 605-661-1588 License #NULL Listed on: 08/23/2019

Co-Listed By

Carol Breck

Lewis and Clark Realty Inc. Brokerage Phone: 605-661-1588 License #4849

Last Buyer's Agent

Carla Schlingman

Century 21 Professional Real Estate License #NULL

Century 21 Professional Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,507

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 7,405

Home Design

  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,516 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Additional Features

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,507

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Style: 1 Story or Ranch
  • Legal Description: LT 15 & s6' lot 16, block 6 north Yankton , CITY AND COUNTY OF Yankton SD
  • Personal Property Included: stove, refrigerator, microwave, washer, dryer, window coverings, all attached fixtures
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 86.41
  • Region: Yankton City Limits
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms Three Quarters: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Part Finished
  • Estimated Basement Sq Ft: 936
  • Sq Ft Fin Apx Above Grade: 1056
  • Sq Ft Fin Apx Bs: 460
  • Sq Ft Fin Apx Main: 1056
  • Sq Ft Fin Apx Total: 1516

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood-lap
  • Flood: Unverified
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage: 1 Car, Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Utility Provider: MidAmerican Energy, NorthWestern Energy

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.17
  • Parcel No: 78.540.006.150
  • Depth Feet: 50
  • Frontageft: 150
  • Geo Subdivision: SD
  • Lot Size Sf: 7405
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Owner Occupied Tax: Yes
  • Estimated Taxes: 1507
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Dangel Laverne C and Dangel Aria R
Bought by
Jensen Robert and Jensen Betty
Current Estimated Value
$194,466

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Outstanding Balance
$39,364
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,102

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jensen Robert $93,000 Yankton Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jensen Robert $74,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2019 10/30/19 Sold $91,250 -20.6% $60 / Sq Ft
10/07/2019 10/07/19 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2019 09/23/19 Price Changed $114,900 -4.2% $76 / Sq Ft
09/09/2019 09/09/19 Price Changed $119,900 -3.2% $79 / Sq Ft
08/23/2019 08/23/19 For Sale $123,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Meridian Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,590 $143,900 $12,700 $131,200
2024 $2,691 $143,900 $12,700 $131,200
2023 $2,417 $143,900 $12,700 $131,200
2022 $1,757 $121,100 $11,600 $109,500
2021 $1,753 $106,700 $11,600 $95,100
2020 $1,734 $106,700 $0 $0
2019 $1,633 $111,800 $0 $0
2018 $1,546 $110,800 $0 $0
2017 $1,504 $104,700 $0 $0
2016 -- $100,200 $0 $0
2015 -- $100,000 $0 $0
2014 -- $89,900 $0 $0
2013 -- $82,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Meridian Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 113990

Meridian Association of REALTORS®

APN: 78.540.006.150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.