NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $271,000 - $310,288

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,558 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2014

Last sale price $133,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 124% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,919 / mo

160 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Handicap Accessible
  • Fenced Yard
  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2014

NEW PRICE! SELLER MOTIVATED! PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP SHOWS! Charming & OPEN custom ranch showcasing a double door entry which opens to the MASSIVE Living & Dining RM w/bay window. WARM & INVITING beamed ceiling Family RM w/brick fireplace & access to the fenced lot w/paver patio. Owner's suite offers great closet space & attached full bath! NICE 2 car garage w/turn around drive & 2 off street parking spaces! VERY WELL MAINTAINED HOME! ESTATE SALE - PROPERTY SOLD IN ''AS-IS'' CONDITION!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Mahler

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs License #2007005702 Listed on: 12/02/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristy Rieman

Howard Hanna RealCom Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,834

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,558 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 51934104038000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,834

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: Yes
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-888-1000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 89.22
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Exterior:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DELAWARE CSD 2103 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 51934104038000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2834.38

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2013
Closed on
May 9, 2014
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$133,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-11.27%
Current Estimated Value
$298,322

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$165,322
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.96%
Original Mortgage
$135,859
Outstanding Balance
$103,849
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$194,473

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Gray Archibald C and Gray Velma J
Bought by
Easterday Holly Jane

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thompson Deborah $133,000 Northwest Title
Easterday Holly Jane -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thompson Deborah $135,859
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2014 05/12/14 Sold $133,000 -11.3% $85 / Sq Ft
04/12/2014 04/12/14 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2013 12/02/13 For Sale $149,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,927 $83,170 $16,980 $66,190
2023 $3,934 $83,170 $16,980 $66,190
2022 $3,192 $58,560 $12,250 $46,310
2021 $3,262 $58,560 $12,250 $46,310
2020 $3,299 $58,560 $12,250 $46,310
2019 $3,264 $52,500 $12,250 $40,250
2018 $3,309 $52,500 $12,250 $40,250
2017 $3,039 $46,550 $10,990 $35,560
2016 $2,677 $46,550 $10,990 $35,560
2015 $2,692 $46,550 $10,990 $35,560
2014 $2,934 $48,550 $10,990 $37,560
2013 $2,420 $49,700 $10,990 $38,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 213041437

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 519-341-04-038-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.