300 Wade Bare Rd Jefferson, NC 28640
Estimated Value: $825,000 - $1,344,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,230
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Wade Bare Rd, Jefferson, NC 28640 and is currently estimated at $1,109,117, approximately $262 per square foot. 300 Wade Bare Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School and AGAPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,342 | $863,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,083 | $863,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,083 | $863,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,192 | $564,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $564,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $564,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $564,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $583,100 | $43,600 | $539,500 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $724,900 | $185,400 | $539,500 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $724,900 | $185,400 | $539,500 |
| 2014 | $2,794 | $834,500 | $258,000 | $576,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map