300 Williams Ave Shenandoah, VA 22849
Estimated Value: $244,219 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Williams Ave, Shenandoah, VA 22849 and is currently estimated at $247,110, approximately $191 per square foot. 300 Williams Ave is a home located in Page County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Michael S
Bought by
Strain Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,902
Outstanding Balance
$119,262
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$127,848
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strain Jason | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strain Jason | $137,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $137,700 | $20,000 | $117,700 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $137,700 | $20,000 | $117,700 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $137,700 | $20,000 | $117,700 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $137,700 | $20,000 | $117,700 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $137,700 | $20,000 | $117,700 |
| 2020 | $944 | $129,300 | $20,000 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $944 | $129,300 | $20,000 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $905 | $129,300 | $20,000 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $853 | $129,300 | $20,000 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $853 | $129,300 | $20,000 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | $813 | $127,000 | $17,500 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $813 | $127,000 | $17,500 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map