306 N 3rd St Shenandoah, VA 22849
Estimated Value: $298,678 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 N 3rd St, Shenandoah, VA 22849 and is currently estimated at $301,339, approximately $161 per square foot. 306 N 3rd St is a home located in Page County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $220,600 | $22,000 | $198,600 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $220,600 | $22,000 | $198,600 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $220,600 | $22,000 | $198,600 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $220,600 | $22,000 | $198,600 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $220,600 | $22,000 | $198,600 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $213,800 | $22,000 | $191,800 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $213,800 | $22,000 | $191,800 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $213,800 | $22,000 | $191,800 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $213,800 | $22,000 | $191,800 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $213,800 | $22,000 | $191,800 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $210,600 | $20,000 | $190,600 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $210,600 | $20,000 | $190,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map