3000 E Cunnington Ln Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $223,409
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 E Cunnington Ln, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $208,602, approximately $149 per square foot. 3000 E Cunnington Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Gatchell William E and Gatchell Carole J
Bought by
Plak Jeffrey J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Outstanding Balance
$5,609
Interest Rate
3.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$202,993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plak Jeffrey J | $64,900 | Home Services Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plak Jeffrey J | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,890 | $60,550 | $14,000 | $46,550 |
| 2024 | $4,275 | $60,550 | $14,000 | $46,550 |
| 2023 | $4,275 | $60,550 | $14,000 | $46,550 |
| 2022 | $4,226 | $46,970 | $10,850 | $36,120 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $46,970 | $10,850 | $36,120 |
| 2020 | $3,959 | $46,970 | $10,850 | $36,120 |
| 2019 | $3,957 | $41,500 | $10,850 | $30,650 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $41,500 | $10,850 | $30,650 |
| 2017 | $3,704 | $41,500 | $10,850 | $30,650 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $36,150 | $10,850 | $25,300 |
| 2015 | $3,343 | $36,150 | $10,850 | $25,300 |
| 2014 | $3,343 | $36,150 | $10,850 | $25,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,800 | $10,900 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map