3000 E Travis St Marshall, TX 75672
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,766
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 E Travis St, Marshall, TX 75672 and is currently estimated at $278,983, approximately $157 per square foot. 3000 E Travis St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Crockett Elementary School, Marshall Junior High School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Gill Bernard and Gill Barbara
Bought by
Florida Family Trust and Gill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florida Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $238,490 | $51,100 | $187,390 |
| 2024 | $4,164 | $219,890 | $51,100 | $168,790 |
| 2023 | $3,852 | $212,910 | $51,100 | $161,810 |
| 2022 | $4,027 | $201,370 | $51,100 | $150,270 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $181,450 | $51,100 | $130,350 |
| 2020 | $3,534 | $164,110 | $35,770 | $128,340 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $167,290 | $35,770 | $131,520 |
| 2018 | $3,663 | $164,860 | $35,770 | $129,090 |
| 2017 | $3,650 | $164,260 | $35,770 | $128,490 |
| 2016 | $3,613 | $162,610 | $35,770 | $126,840 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $162,000 | $35,770 | $126,230 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $162,000 | $35,770 | $126,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map