Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristie Anderson
Lake Homes Realty Elloree
(803) 387-9459
1 in this area
143 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $348,507
Welcome to 3000 Firestone Drive, nestled in the heart of Lakewood Links with stunning golf course views right in your backyard. This spacious home offers large rooms throughout, including a bright and airy sunroom perfect for morning coffee or afternoon lounging. The bonus room adds flexibility—use it as a home office, playroom, or guest space. Enjoy hosting in the formal dining room and unwind while watching the sunset over the fairway. Comfort, charm, and convenience meet here—just minutes from everything Sumter has to offer. Pre Home inspected! Ready to move in!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lake Homes Realty Elloree License #84736 Listed on: 07/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kish Kenneth | $340,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cross William C | $269,000 | None Available | |
| Rosefield Martin K | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Mccrary Spencer L | $27,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kish Kenneth | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccrary Spencer L | $21,816 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Sold | $340,000 | -1.4% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -12.7% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -1.3% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Price Changed | $400,000 | +900.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | For Sale | $40,000 | -- | $16 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $13,030 | $1,240 | $11,790 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $13,030 | $1,240 | $11,790 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $13,030 | $1,240 | $11,790 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $13,030 | $1,240 | $11,790 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $13,030 | $1,240 | $11,790 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $11,910 | $1,240 | $10,670 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $11,910 | $1,240 | $10,670 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $11,910 | $1,240 | $10,670 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $11,910 | $1,240 | $10,670 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $11,910 | $1,240 | $10,670 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $11,820 | $1,240 | $10,580 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $11,820 | $1,240 | $10,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,820 | $1,240 | $10,580 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristie Anderson
Lake Homes Realty Elloree
(803) 387-9459
1 in this area
143 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sara Rosolen
RE/MAX
(501) 259-4042
1 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 170370
APN: 223-10-04-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.