3000 Geronimo Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Diamond Bar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $775,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Geronimo Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $730,742, approximately $413 per square foot. 3000 Geronimo Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Vanminh and Van Hoa M
Bought by
The Minh & Hoa Van Living Trust and Vanminh
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Minh & Hoa Van Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,844 | $250,837 | $87,783 | $163,054 |
| 2024 | $2,844 | $245,919 | $86,062 | $159,857 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $241,098 | $84,375 | $156,723 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $236,371 | $82,721 | $153,650 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $231,737 | $81,099 | $150,638 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $229,363 | $80,268 | $149,095 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $224,867 | $78,695 | $146,172 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $220,458 | $77,152 | $143,306 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $216,137 | $75,640 | $140,497 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $211,900 | $74,157 | $137,743 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $208,719 | $73,044 | $135,675 |
| 2014 | $2,449 | $204,632 | $71,614 | $133,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map