NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3000 Interstate Highway 30 E Mount Pleasant, TX 75455

Estimated Value: $486,000 - $568,558

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,538 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 17, 2025

Current estimated payment $3,058 / mo

About This Home

Setting the Stage for Country Comfort! Custom built 3,200+ SF, 4 bedroom 3.5 bath 4 car garage sitting on 10.78 acres, conveniently located off Interstate 30 for easy traveling needs. Walk into tall ceilings, hardwood floors, & an abundance of natural light. Spacious living & formal dining area lead to kitchen with double ovens, granite countertops, & custom cabinetry. Split floorplan with an oversized primary bedroom beautiful bay windows and ensuite bath boasting a large soaking tub, walk in shower, dual sinks & a vanity. Plus a second living and office with beautiful French doors that could potentially become a 5th bedroom. Step out back and enjoy your morning coffee overlooking the peaceful pasture land with large pond and no neighbors behind. You'll love the very nature of it!

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/17/2025 03/17/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/28/2025 01/28/25 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2025 01/06/25 For Sale $650,000 0.0% $184 / Sq Ft
01/02/2025 01/02/25 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2024 12/18/24 Price Changed $650,000 -7.0% $184 / Sq Ft
11/29/2024 11/29/24 Price Changed $699,000 -2.8% $198 / Sq Ft
11/15/2024 11/15/24 Price Changed $719,000 -9.9% $203 / Sq Ft
09/23/2024 09/23/24 For Sale $798,000 -- $226 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,898 $427,406 $10,497 $416,909
2024 $64 $409,143 $9,300 $399,843
2023 $5,585 $395,846 $9,300 $386,546
2022 $6,206 $343,434 $8,500 $334,934
2021 $6,218 $296,573 $5,600 $290,973
2020 $6,055 $281,814 $4,800 $277,014
2019 $5,284 $256,101 $4,500 $251,601
2018 $4,984 $252,796 $3,485 $249,311
2017 $4,008 $218,022 $3,485 $214,537
2016 $4,008 $220,488 $3,485 $217,003
2015 -- $220,488 $3,485 $217,003
2014 -- $235,146 $3,485 $231,661
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.