3000 Lower River Rd Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $786,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Lower River Rd, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $614,028, approximately $281 per square foot. 3000 Lower River Rd is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Mountain View School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Hansen Alfred Pamela
Bought by
Terry Alfred Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Reynolds Clinton and Reynolds Michele
Bought by
Alfred Robert and Alfred Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.72%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Alfred Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alfred Robert | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alfred Robert | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,903 | $680,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,496 | $578,400 | $0 | $0 |