$339,000
$20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,119/month

Total Views 167,794
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,928 Sq Ft
$176 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to your next chapter in beautiful Sun N Lake, located in desirable Manor Hill area of Sun N Lake of Sebring, this well-maintained home offers comfort, convenience, and classic Florida lifestyle living. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this residence is designed for both relaxation and functionality. Step inside to find an open and inviting floor plan with abundant natural light, vaulted ceilings, and a split-bedroom layout that provides privacy for guests or family. The kitchen opens to the dining and living area - perfect for entertaining or everyday comfort. The primary suite offers a large walk-in closet and private bath. Enjoy your outdoor living on the screened back lanai, overlooking a peaceful, landscaped yard. This home is located in Sun N Lake, one of Sebring's premier golf course communities, featuring 2 championship golf courses, a beautiful clubhouse with restaurant, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center, community pool, and walking trails - all surrounded by scenic views. Whether you're seeking full-time residence or seasonal getaway, this property offers the perfect balance of value and lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Dawn Dell

Paradise Real Estate International LLC License #3041814 Listed on: 11/07/2025

Paradise Real Estate International LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,393

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 12,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Zoning described as R1A

HOA Fees

  • HOA YN

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,928 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number C-04-34-28-130-2650-0520

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,393

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$1 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Starting at Hwy 27 and Sun N Lake Blvd. Head west on Sun N Lake Blvd, at the 1st and 2nd roundabouts take the 2nd exit, turn left on Sunrise Dr, left on Monza, right on Manor Dr, home is on the right. *PLEASE ALLOW UP TO 48 HOURS FOR SELLER RESPONSE. OFFERS SUBMITTED OVER THE WEEKEND SHOULD ALLOW UNTIL THE NEXT BUSINESS DAY FOR ACCEPTANCE. *
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Simulated Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1928.0
  • Window Features: Double Hung, Blinds, Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Open, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Golf Cart Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf, Golf Course Community, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 15.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sun N Lake Elementary
  • High School: Avon Park High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hill-Gustat Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12500.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ,,
  • Parcel #: C-04-34-28-130-2650-0520
  • Zoning Description: R1A

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3393.4
  • Tax Year: 2024

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,393 $273,871 -- --
2024 $3,334 $266,153 -- --
2023 $3,334 $258,401 $0 $0
2022 $3,295 $250,875 $14,539 $236,336
2021 $3,291 $200,146 $13,035 $187,111
2020 $1,829 $143,795 $0 $0
2019 $1,772 $140,562 $0 $0
2018 $1,772 $137,941 $0 $0
2017 $1,665 $135,104 $0 $0
2016 $1,668 $132,325 $0 $0
2015 $1,636 $131,405 $0 $0
2014 $1,630 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $339,000 -1.7% $176 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Price Changed $345,000 -3.9% $179 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 For Sale $359,000 +43.7% $186 / Sq Ft
02/10/2021 02/10/21 Sold $249,900 -3.8% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2021 01/27/21 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2021 01/10/21 For Sale $259,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure $247,400 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $249,900 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $249,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Dawn Dell

Paradise Real Estate International LLC

(863) 509-1917

Section Image

Dawn Dell | Broker Associate | Paradise Real Estate International

Award-winning Broker Associate Dawn Dell brings over 20 years of real estate experience serving Highlands County, including Sebring, Lake Placid, Avon Park, and Lorida. A consistent top producer and recipient of honors such as Realtor of the Year and Reader’s Choice Best Realtor, Dawn is known for her results-driven approach and exceptional client service.

Specializing in residential, lakefront, and income

Dawn's Other Listings

  • 7305 Ancha St, Sebring, FL 33872

    $289,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • 7305 Ancha St
    • Sebring, FL

    Newer construction built home in heart of Sun N Lake. Open living area flows into the designated dining space and a bright kitchen featuring white cabinetry, granite countertops, large breakfast bar, stainless steel appliance, and a 4x4 corner pantry. This home offers over 1,700 living square feet with a smart split 4 bed 2 bath floor plan designed for comfort and privacy. Primary suite includes

    Dawn Dell Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    Section Image
  • 5752 Cortez Blvd, Sebring, FL 33872

    $295,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • 5752 Cortez Blvd
    • Sebring, FL

    Welcome to this beautifully designed "Palm Model", located in the highly desirable Sun N Lake Golf Community. This brand-new home features a light and bright open floor plan with over 1,600 square feet of living space, offering the perfect combination of comfort, style, and functionality. The thoughtfully designed layout includes 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an attached 2 car

    Dawn Dell Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    Section Image
  • 5800 Cortez Blvd, Sebring, FL 33872

    $307,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • 5800 Cortez Blvd
    • Sebring, FL

    Welcome to this beautifully designed "Lakewood Model", located in the highly desirable Sun N Lake Golf Community. This brand-new home features a light and bright open floor plan with over 1,700 square feet of living space, offering the perfect combination of comfort, style, and functionality. The thoughtfully designed layout includes 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an attached 2 car

    Dawn Dell Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    Section Image
  • 4845 Casablanca Cir Unit F25, Sebring, FL 33870

    $115,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • 4845 Casablanca Cir
    • Unit F25
    • Sebring, FL

    Vacation Paradise Oasis Setting! This is a great opportunity to own a turn key condo in the heart of Florida, the Sun Shine State with water views. Gated community with lots of activities, pool, clubhouse, cable, water, sewer and insurance all covered with your HOA. Completely furnished and turn key ready with everything you would need. 2 bed 1 bath with a lanai overlooking Lake Mary Jane.

    Dawn Dell Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    Section Image
  • 4869 Casablanca Cir Unit G24, Sebring, FL 33870

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • 4869 Casablanca Cir
    • Unit G24
    • Sebring, FL

    Vacation paradise everyday here at the Bluffs of Sebring. Welcome to this charming condominium located in the desirable Bluffs of Sebring! This well-maintained unit offers comfortable, low-maintenance living in a peaceful setting. Featuring a spacious layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home provides an inviting living area filled with natural light and a functional floor plan ideal for

    Dawn Dell Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    Section Image
  • 1611 Prospect St, Sebring, FL 33870

    $265,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • 1611 Prospect St
    • Sebring, FL

    Located in the desirable Jackson Heights neighborhood in the heart of Sebring, this well-maintained residence offers comfort, functionality, and a prime location close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a spacious layout with an oversized 2-car garage and an extended driveway providing ample parking for guests. Inside, the home has been nicely

    Dawn Dell Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    Section Image
  • 335 Tern Ave, Sebring, FL 33870

    $21,500 $7K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.17 Acre
    • $126,471 per Acre
    • 335 Tern Ave
    • Sebring, FL

    Located in Sebring Hills South subdivision, NO HOA! Established neighborhood with other newer homes. This property has already been cleared and that is a HUGE VALUE!!! Time to come build that dream home or invest in your future! City water available.

    Dawn Dell Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    Section Image
  • 3228 Hollywood Blvd, Sebring, FL 33875

    $240,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • 3228 Hollywood Blvd
    • Sebring, FL

    Welcome to Hammock Highlands, where natural beauty meets everyday convenience. Perfectly positioned with protected state park land directly across the street from Highlands Hammock State Park, this property offers a peaceful, scenic setting that is hard to find. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features a desirable split layout with a 2-car garage and an added craft room—ideal for hobbies, a

    Dawn Dell Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    Section Image
  • 215 Tulane Cir, Avon Park, FL 33825

    $450,000 $1K PRICE INCREASE

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • 215 Tulane Cir
    • Avon Park, FL

    Experience the ultimate lakefront living in Florida with this meticulously renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence nestled along the pristine shores of Lake Tulane. Blending timeless elegance with modern comfort, this exceptional waterfront retreat offers a light-filled open layout designed to capture breathtaking lake views and create a relaxed yet sophisticated atmosphere. The retro-inspired