3000 Merida Ave Fort Worth, TX 76109
Westcliff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
5,132
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Merida Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76109 and is currently estimated at $433,000, approximately $84 per square foot. 3000 Merida Ave is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lily B Clayton Elementary School, McLean 6th Grade Center, and Mclean Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Doshi Jaiprakash T and Doshi Carolyn E
Bought by
College Of Saint Thomas More
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| College Of Saint Thomas More | -- | Alamo Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | College Of Saint Thomas More | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $135,688 | $93,750 | $41,938 |
| 2024 | -- | $124,988 | $93,750 | $31,238 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $124,988 | $93,750 | $31,238 |
| 2022 | $8,481 | $326,248 | $93,750 | $232,498 |
| 2021 | $8,404 | $306,352 | $93,750 | $212,602 |
| 2020 | $8,053 | $304,266 | $93,750 | $210,516 |
| 2019 | $0 | $297,841 | $93,750 | $204,091 |
| 2018 | $0 | $291,459 | $93,750 | $197,709 |
| 2017 | $8,109 | $286,245 | $93,750 | $192,495 |
| 2016 | $6,730 | $237,543 | $93,750 | $143,793 |
| 2015 | -- | $237,543 | $93,750 | $143,793 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,543 | $93,750 | $143,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map