3000 North Star Rd Columbus, OH 43221
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 North Star Rd, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $609,172, approximately $411 per square foot. 3000 North Star Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Forgas Woeckener Iii Robert J and Forgas Woeckener Karen
Bought by
Fischer Andrew J and Fischer Sheri M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,200
Outstanding Balance
$292,537
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1992
Bought by
Woeckener Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Andrew J | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Woeckener Robert J | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischer Andrew J | $349,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,441 | $163,070 | $67,200 | $95,870 |
| 2024 | $9,441 | $163,070 | $67,200 | $95,870 |
| 2023 | $9,324 | $163,070 | $67,200 | $95,870 |
| 2022 | $9,336 | $133,600 | $50,090 | $83,510 |
| 2021 | $8,264 | $133,600 | $50,090 | $83,510 |
| 2020 | $8,191 | $133,600 | $50,090 | $83,510 |
| 2019 | $7,726 | $111,410 | $50,090 | $61,320 |
| 2018 | $6,988 | $111,410 | $50,090 | $61,320 |
| 2017 | $6,825 | $111,410 | $50,090 | $61,320 |
| 2016 | $5,984 | $90,510 | $36,680 | $53,830 |
| 2015 | $5,979 | $90,510 | $36,680 | $53,830 |
| 2014 | $5,986 | $90,510 | $36,680 | $53,830 |
| 2013 | $2,859 | $82,285 | $33,355 | $48,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map