3000 Powell St Brice, OH 43109
Independence Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Powell St, Brice, OH 43109 and is currently estimated at $205,204, approximately $239 per square foot. 3000 Powell St is a home with nearby schools including Groveport Madison High School, A+ Arts Academy, and Harvest Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Blankenship Charles E and Blankenship Christine L
Bought by
Hague Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Outstanding Balance
$61,333
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$143,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Hylton Nellie
Bought by
Blankenship Charles E and Blankenship Christine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1968
Bought by
Hylton Bennie D and Hylton Nellie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hague Lorraine | $104,000 | Independent | |
| Blankenship Charles E | $100,000 | -- | |
| Hylton Bennie D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hague Lorraine | $98,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Blankenship Charles E | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,277 | $61,360 | $22,190 | $39,170 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $61,360 | $22,190 | $39,170 |
| 2023 | $3,147 | $61,355 | $22,190 | $39,165 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $43,020 | $15,510 | $27,510 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $43,020 | $15,510 | $27,510 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $43,020 | $15,510 | $27,510 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $34,230 | $12,390 | $21,840 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $34,230 | $12,390 | $21,840 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $34,230 | $12,390 | $21,840 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $28,070 | $6,160 | $21,910 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $28,070 | $6,160 | $21,910 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $28,070 | $6,160 | $21,910 |
| 2013 | $2,077 | $31,185 | $6,860 | $24,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map