3000 Santa Paula Dr Concord, CA 94518
Shadelands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $953,209 - $1,000,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Santa Paula Dr, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $982,802, approximately $622 per square foot. 3000 Santa Paula Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
Calimlim Lito and Calimlim Darlene
Bought by
Calimlim Lito and Calimlim Darlene S P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Calimlim Lito A and Calimlim Darlene S P
Bought by
Calimlim Lito and Calimlim Darlene S P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,647
Interest Rate
1.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$722,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
King Leeland S and King Betty E
Bought by
Calimlim Lito A and Calimlim Darlene S P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,647
Interest Rate
1.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$722,155
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calimlim Lito | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Calimlim Lito | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Calimlim Lito | -- | None Available | |
| Calimlim Lito A | $560,000 | California Title Company Of |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calimlim Lito A | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,461 | $765,269 | $675,769 | $89,500 |
| 2024 | $9,058 | $750,265 | $662,519 | $87,746 |
| 2023 | $9,058 | $735,555 | $649,529 | $86,026 |
| 2022 | $8,945 | $721,134 | $636,794 | $84,340 |
| 2021 | $8,731 | $706,995 | $624,308 | $82,687 |
| 2019 | $8,571 | $686,028 | $605,792 | $80,236 |
| 2018 | $7,955 | $646,000 | $570,445 | $75,555 |
| 2017 | $7,543 | $619,500 | $547,044 | $72,456 |
| 2016 | $7,120 | $587,000 | $518,345 | $68,655 |
| 2015 | $6,986 | $572,500 | $505,541 | $66,959 |
| 2014 | $6,166 | $498,500 | $440,195 | $58,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map