3000 Sidney Freyburg Rd Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Sidney Freyburg Rd, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $300,973, approximately $196 per square foot. 3000 Sidney Freyburg Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Lehman Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Allen Of County
Bought by
Chambers Cindy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Ronald M Terwilliger
Bought by
Terwilliger Cindy K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Cindy K | -- | -- | |
| Terwilliger Cindy K | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,832 | $77,470 | $15,830 | $61,640 |
| 2024 | $2,870 | $77,470 | $15,830 | $61,640 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $77,470 | $15,830 | $61,640 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $60,720 | $12,850 | $47,870 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $60,720 | $12,850 | $47,870 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $60,720 | $12,850 | $47,870 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $50,140 | $10,630 | $39,510 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $50,140 | $10,630 | $39,510 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $50,140 | $10,630 | $39,510 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $46,600 | $8,810 | $37,790 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $46,600 | $8,810 | $37,790 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $46,600 | $8,810 | $37,790 |
| 2013 | $1,908 | $44,140 | $8,810 | $35,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map