NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3000 Spotted Wolf Trail Austin, TX 78734

Apache Shores Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $652,000 - $783,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,298 Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2020

Current estimated payment $4,442 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

Hill Country classic melds magnificent views w/open layout, perfect for entertaining & nestled in iconic Apache Shores. Kitchen overlooks great rm w/rich cabinetry, granite, stainless appliances, pantry & island w/bkfst bar. Great rm w/stunning views, coffered ceilings, wired for surround, TX stone FP. Covered deck w/views. Serene master w/cathedral ceilings & ensuite w/jetted tub, WIC & sep shower. Generously sized guest BRs w/views. Enjoy lake privileges, comm boat dock, pool, tennis. You're HOME!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ana Swanson

KW-Austin Portfolio Real Estate License #0431699 Listed on: 05/01/2020

KW-Austin Portfolio Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Jeremy Bartlett

KW-Austin Portfolio Real Estate License #0542178

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley McKee

Team Price Real Estate License #0731126

Team Price Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • Corner Lot
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,298 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Built by Triton Custom Homes

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01475501390000
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Access Instructions: Key In Lockbox
  • Guest Accommodations: No
  • Restrictions: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 2298
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built Exception: Resale
  • Restrictions Type: Deed Restrictions
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.96976
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.96976
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 202.35
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 2085201.79
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 202.35
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 208.66
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2007

Interior Features

  • Disability Features: No
  • Master Description: Double Vanity, Full Bath, Garden Tub, Jetted Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar, Center Island, Granite/Marble Counters, Open To Family Room
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-Cathedral, Ceiling-Vaulted, Security System - Owned, Walk-In Closet, Wired For Surround Sound
  • Dining Description: Liv/Din Combo
  • View: Greenbelt, Hill Country
  • Laundry Facilities: Kitchen, Main Level, Utility/Laundry Room
  • Sprinkler System: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile - Hard
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Kitchen Appliances: Built-In Oven(s), Disposal, Dishwasher, Downdraft, Microwave Oven
  • Master Main: Yes
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Num Other Level Beds: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Privacy, Wood
  • Pool on Property: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio-Covered, Private Backyard
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction: 1 Side Masonry, Frame/Stone, Hardiplank Type, Stucco
  • Builder Name: Triton Custom Homes
  • Water Access: Yes
  • Water Access Description: Common Dock
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door Opener, Door-Multi, Entry-Front

• HOA: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 50
  • Hoa Name: Apache Shores POA
  • H O A Requirement: Mandatory

Schools

  • School District: Lake Travis ISD
  • Elementary A: Lake Travis
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Middle Intermediate School: Hudson Bend
  • High School: Lake Travis

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner
  • Lot Size Area: 0.223
  • Lot Size: 13528.7753
  • Parcel Number: 01475501390000
  • M A P S C O Grid: R
  • M A P S C O Page: 490

Tax Info

  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2298
  • Tax Rate: 1.91240000000000
  • Tax Amount: 9355.00
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2020
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
List Price
$479,500
Current Estimated Value
$702,720

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.33%
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$385,729
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,991

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2014
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
List Price
$359,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.21%
Original Mortgage
$287,920
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2012
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
List Price
$335,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.43%
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Roberts Holly M
Bought by
Roberts Thomas and Roberts Danci

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$273,700
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Lamb Douglas W
Bought by
Roberts Holly M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$36,400
Interest Rate
6.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Giron Darron C $435,000
Previous Owner Bunnell John $287,920
Previous Owner Wilsdon Jonathan $33,000
Previous Owner Roberts Thomas $273,700
Previous Owner Roberts Holly M $36,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Sold -- -- --
05/27/2020 05/27/20 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2020 05/01/20 For Sale $479,500 +33.2% $209 / Sq Ft
04/22/2014 04/22/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/21/2014 03/21/14 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2014 03/19/14 For Sale $359,900 +17895.0% $157 / Sq Ft
02/04/2013 02/04/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/08/2013 01/08/13 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2012 12/08/12 Off Market -- -- --
12/08/2012 12/08/12 Rented $2,000 -99.4% --
12/08/2012 12/08/12 Under Contract -- -- --
11/09/2012 11/09/12 Price Changed $329,500 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
09/02/2012 09/02/12 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
08/01/2012 08/01/12 For Sale $335,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,123 $727,158 -- --
2023 $7,154 $649,627 $0 $0
2022 $10,133 $590,570 $0 $0
2021 $9,660 $536,882 $50,000 $486,882
2020 $9,355 $489,193 $30,000 $459,193
2019 $9,622 $489,193 $30,000 $459,193
2018 $8,950 $451,142 $30,000 $421,142
2017 $9,104 $454,800 $30,000 $424,800
2016 $8,113 $405,261 $30,000 $375,261
2015 $5,759 $374,017 $78,750 $295,267
2014 $5,759 $352,788 $39,000 $313,788

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 6766935

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 149513

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.