3000 Tanforan St Bakersfield, CA 93306
Bakersfield Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Tanforan St, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $324,497, approximately $215 per square foot. 3000 Tanforan St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and East Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Goodall Norma L
Bought by
Goodall John M and Goodall Norma L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Goodall John M
Bought by
Goodall Norma L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Goodall John M
Bought by
Goodall Norma L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Goodall Norma L
Bought by
Goodall John M and Goodall Norma L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Goodall John M
Bought by
Goodall Norma L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodall John M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodall Norma L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Goodall Norma L | -- | -- | |
| Goodall John M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Goodall Norma L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodall Norma L | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodall John M | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $112,568 | $13,288 | $99,280 |
| 2024 | $1,941 | $110,362 | $13,028 | $97,334 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $108,199 | $12,773 | $95,426 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $106,078 | $12,523 | $93,555 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $103,999 | $12,278 | $91,721 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $102,934 | $12,153 | $90,781 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $102,934 | $12,153 | $90,781 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $98,938 | $11,682 | $87,256 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $96,999 | $11,453 | $85,546 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $95,098 | $11,229 | $83,869 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $93,671 | $11,061 | $82,610 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $91,837 | $10,845 | $80,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map