3000 Weller Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $566,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Weller Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $510,906, approximately $290 per square foot. 3000 Weller Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Weller Road Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Wenzlaff Phillip F and Wenzlaff J M
Bought by
Flores Jose A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Jose A | $201,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,741 | $460,300 | $184,600 | $275,700 |
| 2024 | $5,741 | $435,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,120 | $410,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,210 | $385,000 | $184,600 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $3,785 | $370,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,785 | $355,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $340,900 | $169,200 | $171,700 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $340,900 | $169,200 | $171,700 |
| 2017 | $3,620 | $340,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $344,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,949 | $329,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,949 | $313,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map